2019-2020 Winter Sports Scores

Boys Varsity Basketball

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Coopersville Broncos

65

Hamilton Hawkeyes

60

Friday, December 13, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hopkins Vikings

64

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Wayland Union Wildcats

84

Hamilton Hawkeyes

89

Tuesday, January 7, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Grand Haven Buccaneers

69

Hamilton Hawkeyes

63

Friday, January 10, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

56

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Friday, January 17, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

80

Hamilton Hawkeyes

72

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Dux

79

Hamilton Hawkeyes

50

Friday, January 24, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

54

Hamilton Hawkeyes

71

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Unity Christian Crusaders

67

Hamilton Hawkeyes

41

Friday, January 31, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Christian Maroons

76

Hamilton Hawkeyes

58

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

West Catholic Falcons

80

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Friday, February 7, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

54

Hamilton Hawkeyes

56

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Forest Hills Eastern Hawks

77

Hamilton Hawkeyes

59

Friday, February 14, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

46

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Dux

57

Hamilton Hawkeyes

47

Friday, February 21, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

50

Hamilton Hawkeyes

57

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Unity Christian Crusaders

57

Hamilton Hawkeyes

46

Friday, February 28, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Christian Maroons

68

Hamilton Hawkeyes

35

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Hackett Catholic Prep Irish

59

Hamilton Hawkeyes

88

Thursday, March 5, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Hastings Saxons

59

Hamilton Hawkeyes

57

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

5:00 PM

Benton Harbor Tigers

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Girls Varsity Basketball

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Jenison Wildcats

59

Hamilton Hawkeyes

52

Friday, December 6, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Rockford Rams

55

Hamilton Hawkeyes

39

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

South Christian Sailors

57

Hamilton Hawkeyes

48

Friday, December 13, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hopkins Vikings

45

Hamilton Hawkeyes

72

Friday, December 20, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Grand Rapids Union Red Hawks

34

Hamilton Hawkeyes

39

Friday, January 3, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

East Kentwood Falcons

60

Hamilton Hawkeyes

51

Tuesday, January 7, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Grand Haven Buccaneers

59

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Friday, January 10, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

38

Hamilton Hawkeyes

45

Friday, January 17, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

49

Hamilton Hawkeyes

53

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Dux

27

Hamilton Hawkeyes

41

Friday, January 24, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

61

Hamilton Hawkeyes

46

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Unity Christian Crusaders

33

Hamilton Hawkeyes

57

Friday, January 31, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Christian Maroons

50

Hamilton Hawkeyes

27

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Grand Rapids Catholic Central Cougars

41

Hamilton Hawkeyes

43

Friday, February 7, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

34

Hamilton Hawkeyes

58

Friday, February 14, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

33

Hamilton Hawkeyes

48

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Dux

52

Hamilton Hawkeyes

57

Friday, February 21, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

59

Hamilton Hawkeyes

50

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Unity Christian Crusaders

39

Hamilton Hawkeyes

52

Friday, February 28, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Christian Maroons

54

Hamilton Hawkeyes

34

Monday, March 2, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Otsego Bulldogs

30

Hamilton Hawkeyes

54

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Allegan Tigers

46

Hamilton Hawkeyes

59

Friday, March 6, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Coloma Comets

25

Hamilton Hawkeyes

42

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

5:30 PM

Harper Creek Beavers

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Varsity Competitive Cheer

Saturday, December 14, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

CCCAM @ Jenison

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4th

Saturday, December 21, 2019

10:00 AM

Paw Paw Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, January 8, 2020

6:00 PM

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 11, 2020

10:00 AM

Allendale Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, January 17, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Pennfield Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1st | 716.0

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2nd | 684.9

Saturday, January 25, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Hamilton Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1st | 713.9

Friday, January 31, 2020

6:00 PM

Allegan Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

6:00 PM

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 8, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Portage Central Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1st

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

6:00 PM

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 14, 2020

6:00 PM

Lakewood Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 22, 2020

4:00 PM

Districts

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Boys Varsity Swimming

Saturday, December 7, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hamilton Quad

68 | 59 | 108

Hamilton Hawkeyes

118 | 122 | 78

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hudsonville Eagles

101

Hamilton Hawkeyes

77

Saturday, December 14, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Northview Invite

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4th

Friday, December 27, 2019

11:00 AM

Zeeland Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, January 9, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

East Grand Rapids Pioneers

104

Hamilton Hawkeyes

70

Saturday, January 11, 2020

12:00 PM

East GR Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 18, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

D3 Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4th

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

78

Hamilton Hawkeyes

105

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Christian Maroons

97

Hamilton Hawkeyes

88

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

103

Hamilton Hawkeyes

83

Saturday, February 8, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Hudsonville Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4-0

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

79

Hamilton Hawkeyes

100

Friday, February 14, 2020

6:00 PM

MISCA

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 15, 2020

9:00 AM

MISCA

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Manistee Chippewas

69

Hamilton Hawkeyes

104

Friday, February 28, 2020

5:00 PM

Conference Prelims @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 29, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Conference Finals @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes

3rd


Varsity Wrestling

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hamilton Quad

18 | 48

Hamilton Hawkeyes

64 | 24

Saturday, December 14, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

3rd

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

18 | 24

Hamilton Hawkeyes

58 | 60

Saturday, December 21, 2019

9:30 AM

Hudsonville Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 4, 2020

9:30 AM

Allendale Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, January 8, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

24 | 28

Hamilton Hawkeyes

51 | 46

Saturday, January 11, 2020

9:00 AM

Fruitport Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

56 | 44

Hamilton Hawkeyes

18 | 20

Saturday, January 18, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Jenison Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2nd

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

00 | 46

Hamilton Hawkeyes

72 | 33

Saturday, January 25, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Montague Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

3rd | 4-1

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

38 | 58

Hamilton Hawkeyes

33 | 12

Saturday, February 1, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Kelloggsville Invitational

5th

Hamilton Hawkeyes

118

Friday, February 7, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Conference @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4th

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West | Holland

32 | 50

Hamilton Hawkeyes

40 | 23