2019-2020 Winter Sports Scores

Boys Varsity Basketball

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Coopersville Broncos

65

Hamilton Hawkeyes

60

Friday, December 13, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hopkins Vikings

64

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Wayland Union Wildcats

84

Hamilton Hawkeyes

89

Tuesday, January 7, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Grand Haven Buccaneers

69

Hamilton Hawkeyes

63

Friday, January 10, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

56

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Friday, January 17, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

80

Hamilton Hawkeyes

72

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

7:00 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, January 24, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

54

Hamilton Hawkeyes

71

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

7:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, January 31, 2020

7:30 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

7:00 PM

West Catholic Falcons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 7, 2020

7:30 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

7:00 PM

Forest Hills Eastern Hawks

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 14, 2020

7:30 PM

Zeeland East Chix

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

7:00 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 21, 2020

7:30 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

7:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 28, 2020

7:30 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

7:00 PM

Hackett Catholic Prep Irish

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, March 5, 2020

7:00 PM

Hastings Saxons

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Girls Varsity Basketball

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Jenison Wildcats

59

Hamilton Hawkeyes

52

Friday, December 6, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Rockford Rams

55

Hamilton Hawkeyes

39

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

South Christian Sailors

57

Hamilton Hawkeyes

48

Friday, December 13, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hopkins Vikings

45

Hamilton Hawkeyes

72

Friday, December 20, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Grand Rapids Union Red Hawks

34

Hamilton Hawkeyes

39

Friday, January 3, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

East Kentwood Falcons

60

Hamilton Hawkeyes

51

Tuesday, January 7, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Grand Haven Buccaneers

59

Hamilton Hawkeyes

55

Friday, January 10, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

38

Hamilton Hawkeyes

45

Friday, January 17, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

49

Hamilton Hawkeyes

53

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

7:00 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, January 24, 2020

6:00 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

7:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, January 31, 2020

6:00 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

7:00 PM

Grand Rapids Catholic Central Cougars

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 7, 2020

6:00 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 14, 2020

6:00 PM

Zeeland East Chix

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

7:00 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 21, 2020

6:00 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

7:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 28, 2020

6:00 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Varsity Competitive Cheer

Saturday, December 14, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

CCCAM @ Jenison

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4th

Saturday, December 21, 2019

10:00 AM

Paw Paw Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, January 8, 2020

6:00 PM

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 11, 2020

10:00 AM

Allendale Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, January 17, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Pennfield Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1st | 716.0

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

6:00 PM

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 25, 2020

10:00 AM

Hamilton Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, January 31, 2020

6:00 PM

Allegan Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

6:00 PM

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 8, 2020

10:00 AM

Portage Central Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

6:00 PM

Green/Gold Competition

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 14, 2020

6:00 PM

Lakewood Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 22, 2020

4:00 PM

Districts

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Boys Varsity Swimming

Saturday, December 7, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hamilton Quad

68 | 59 | 108

Hamilton Hawkeyes

118 | 122 | 78

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hudsonville Eagles

101

Hamilton Hawkeyes

77

Saturday, December 14, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Northview Invite

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4th

Friday, December 27, 2019

11:00 AM

Zeeland Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, January 9, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

East Grand Rapids Pioneers

104

Hamilton Hawkeyes

70

Saturday, January 11, 2020

12:00 PM

East GR Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 18, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

D3 Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4th

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

6:30 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

6:30 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

6:30 PM

Zeeland East Chix

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 8, 2020

TBA

Hudsonville Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

6:30 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 14, 2020

6:00 PM

MISCA

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 15, 2020

9:00 AM

MISCA

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

6:00 PM

Manistee Chippewas

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 28, 2020

5:00 PM

Conference Prelims @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 29, 2020

12:00 PM

Conference Finals @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Varsity Wrestling

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hamilton Quad

18 | 48

Hamilton Hawkeyes

64 | 24

Saturday, December 14, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

3rd

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

18 | 24

Hamilton Hawkeyes

58 | 60

Saturday, December 21, 2019

9:30 AM

Hudsonville Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 4, 2020

9:30 AM

Allendale Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, January 8, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

24 | 28

Hamilton Hawkeyes

51 | 46

Saturday, January 11, 2020

9:00 AM

Fruitport Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Double Dual

56 | 44

Hamilton Hawkeyes

18 | 20

Saturday, January 18, 2020

FINAL

SCORE

Jenison Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2nd

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

6:00 PM

Double Dual

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, January 25, 2020

9:00 AM

Montague Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

6:00 PM

Double Dual

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, February 1, 2020

9:00 AM

Kelloggsville Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, February 7, 2020

5:00 PM

Conference @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes