2019 Fall Sports Scores

Boys Varsity Cross Country

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Wayland Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2nd

Wednesday, September 4, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Ridgepoint vs. ZW and UC

1

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1

Saturday, September 7, 2019

9:00 AM

West Ottawa Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Monday, September 9, 2019

4:00 PM

TK Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

5:15 PM

Byron Center vs. BC and ZE

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, September 21, 2019

TBA

Lowell Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, September 28, 2019

8:00 AM

Otsego Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

5:15 PM

Hamilton vs. HC and Holland

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, October 5, 2019

9:00 AM

Allegan Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

4:40 PM

Conference @ ZW

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, October 18, 2019

12:00 AM

Allegan County Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Girls Varsity Cross Country

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Wayland Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1st

Wednesday, September 4, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Ridgepoint vs. ZW and UC

0

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2

Saturday, September 7, 2019

9:00 AM

West Ottawa Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Monday, September 9, 2019

4:00 PM

TK Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

4:15 PM

Byron Center vs. BC and ZE

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, September 21, 2019

TBA

Lowell Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, September 28, 2019

8:00 AM

Otsego Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

4:15 PM

Hamilton vs. HC and Holland

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, October 5, 2019

9:00 AM

Allegan Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

4:00 PM

Conference @ ZW

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, October 18, 2019

12:00 AM

Allegan County Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Varsity Football

Thursday, August 29, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Godwin Heights Wolverines

0

Hamilton Hawkeyes

20

Friday, September 6, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Coopersville Broncos

28

Hamilton Hawkeyes

42

Friday, September 13, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

42

Hamilton Hawkeyes

27

Friday, September 20, 2019

7:00 PM

Zeeland East Chix

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, September 27, 2019

7:00 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, October 4, 2019

7:00 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, October 11, 2019

7:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, October 18, 2019

7:00 PM

Wayland Union Wildcats

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, October 25, 2019

7:00 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Girls Varsity Golf

Thursday, August 22, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Inv. @ West Ottawa

Hamilton Hawkeyes

8th

Friday, August 23, 2019

Time:

SCORE

TK Inv. @ Yankee Springs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

8th

Monday, August 26, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Jamboree @ Clearbrook

Hamilton Hawkeyes

8th

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Kalamazoo Christian Comets

196

Hamilton Hawkeyes

195

Wednesday, September 4, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Jamboree @ Crestview

Hamilton Hawkeyes

8th Place

Tuesday, September 10, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Jamboree @ Ironwood

Hamilton Hawkeyes

6th

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

3:45 PM

Jamboree @ Railside

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

3:45 PM

Jamboree @ Pigeon Creek

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

3:45 PM

Jamboree @ Winding Creek

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

3:45 PM

Jamboree @ Diamond Springs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, September 25, 2019

3:45 PM

Jamboree @ Winding Creek

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, September 27, 2019

TBA

M-89 Challenge @ Lynx

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

12:00 AM

Hamilton Tri

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, October 3, 2019

3:45 PM

Thornapple-Kellogg Trojans

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, October 5, 2019

TBA

Conference @ West Ottawa

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Monday, October 7, 2019

3:45 PM

Wooden Shoe @ Wuskowhan Players Club

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Boys Varsity Soccer

Monday, August 19, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Black River Rats

1

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Christian Maroons

7

Hamilton Hawkeyes

0

Monday, August 26, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Wayland Union Wildcats

2

Hamilton Hawkeyes

7

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Dux

5

Hamilton Hawkeyes

1

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland East Chix

2

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4

Thursday, September 5, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Unity Christian Crusaders

8

Hamilton Hawkeyes

0

Monday, September 9, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Holland Dutch

6

Hamilton Hawkeyes

0

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

5:30 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, September 12, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Allendale Falcons

4

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2

Monday, September 16, 2019

5:30 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Monday, September 23, 2019

5:30 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, September 25, 2019

6:45 PM

Zeeland East Chix

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, September 26, 2019

6:45 PM

Fennville Blackhawks

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Monday, September 30, 2019

5:30 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

6:45 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, October 5, 2019

11:00 AM

Hastings Saxons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Monday, October 7, 2019

6:45 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Girls Varsity Swimming

Thursday, August 29, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Northview Invite

Hamilton Hawkeyes

3rd

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Hamilton Tri

0

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hudsonville Eagles

104.5

Hamilton Hawkeyes

76.5

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

6:00 PM

Hamilton Tri

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

6:00 PM

East Kentwood Tri

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, September 28, 2019

TBA

Holland Christian Invite

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

6:30 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

6:30 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, October 11, 2019

TBA

MISCA Dive

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, October 12, 2019

TBA

MISCA

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

6:30 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

6:30 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

6:30 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Friday, November 8, 2019

5:00 PM

Conference Prelims @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, November 9, 2019

12:00 PM

Conference Finals @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, November 14, 2019

TBA

Dive Regionals @ Hamilton

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Boys Varsity Tennis

Monday, August 19, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Hamilton Invitational

1

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2

Saturday, August 24, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Plainwell Quad

0

Hamilton Hawkeyes

3

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Wayland Union Wildcats

0

Hamilton Hawkeyes

8

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Comstock Park Panthers

0

Hamilton Hawkeyes

8

Wednesday, September 4, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Byron Center Bulldogs

8

Hamilton Hawkeyes

0

Saturday, September 7, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Tanis Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2nd

Monday, September 9, 2019

FINAL

SCORE

Zeeland West Dux

1

Hamilton Hawkeyes

7

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

4:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

4:00 PM

Team not found. Text entry?

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, September 21, 2019

9:00 AM

Hamilton Quad

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Monday, September 23, 2019

4:00 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Wednesday, September 25, 2019

4:00 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, October 5, 2019

9:00 AM

Conference @ Holland Christian

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

4:00 PM

Hastings Saxons

Hamilton Hawkeyes


Varsity Volleyball

Friday, August 23, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Coopersville Invitational

1

Hamilton Hawkeyes

4

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Hamilton Quad

0

Hamilton Hawkeyes

3

Thursday, September 12, 2019

Time:

SCORE

Grand Haven Quad

1

Hamilton Hawkeyes

2

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

6:00 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, September 19, 2019

TBA

Cadillac Invitational

Hamilton Hawkeyes

5:00 PM

Coopersville Tri

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

6:00 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, September 26, 2019

6:00 PM

Zeeland East Chix

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Saturday, September 28, 2019

8:30 AM

Byron Center Invite

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

6:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, October 3, 2019

6:00 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

6:00 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, October 10, 2019

6:00 PM

Holland Christian Maroons

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, October 17, 2019

6:00 PM

Zeeland West Dux

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

6:00 PM

Zeeland East Chix

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, October 24, 2019

6:00 PM

Unity Christian Crusaders

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

6:00 PM

Holland Dutch

Hamilton Hawkeyes

Thursday, October 31, 2019

6:00 PM

Byron Center Bulldogs

Hamilton Hawkeyes